2017 Storywagon Schedule

Circus Boy

  • Monday, June 12          Walworth, 10:00 AM           East Troy, 1:30 PM
  • Tuesday, June 13         Union Grove, 10:00 AM      Delavan, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, June 14    Waterford, 10:00 AM          Rochester, 1:30 PM
  • Thursday, June 15        Racine, 10:00 AM                                                           Racine, 6:00 PM
  • Friday, June 16             Burlington, 10:00 AM        
  • Monday, June 19                                                    Lake Geneva, 2:00 PM        Darien, 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday, June 20         Fontana, 10:00 AM           Elkhorn, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, June 21    Genoa City, 10:00 AM
  • Thursday, June 22        Sharon, 10:00 AM            Williams Bay, 1:30 PM

Michelle’s Magical Poodles

  • Monday, June 19         Walworth, 10:00 AM          East Troy, 1:30 PM
  • Tuesday, June 20        Union Grove, 10:00 AM    Delavan, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, June 21    Waterford, 10:00 AM        Rochester, 1:30 PM
  • Thursday, June 22       Racine, 10:00 AM                                                         Racine, 6:00 PM
  • Friday, June 23            Burlington, 10:00 AM   
  • Monday, June 26                                                  Lake Geneva, 2:00 PM       Darien, 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday, June 27         Fontana, 10:00 AM          Elkhorn, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, June 28    Genoa City, 10:00 AM
  • Thursday, June 29        Sharon 10:00 AM            Williams Bay, 1:30 PM

Snake Discovery

  • Monday, June 26        Walworth, 10:00 AM         East Troy, 1:30 PM
  • Tuesday, June 27        Union Grove, 10:00 AM   Delavan, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, June 28   Waterford, 10:00 AM       Rochester, 1:30 PM
  • Thursday, June 29       Racine, 10:00 AM                                                        Racine, 6:00 PM
  • Friday, June 30            Burlington, 10:00 AM
  • Monday, July 10                                   Lake Geneva, 2:00 PM        Darien, 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday, July 11         Fontana, 10:00 AM          Elkhorn, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, July 12   Genoa City, 10:00 AM
  • Thursday, July 13       Sharon 10:00 AM              Williams Bay, 1:30 PM

Ben’s Bubble Show

  • Monday, July 10        Walworth, 10:00 AM        East Troy, 1:30 PM   
  • Tuesday, July 11            Union Grove, 10:00 AM   Delavan, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, July 12     Waterford, 10:00 AM        Rochester, 1:30 PM
  • Thursday, July 13         Racine, 10:00 AM                                                        Racine, 6:00 PM
  • Friday, July 14              Burlington, 10:00 AM   
  • Monday, July 17                                                    Lake Geneva, 2:00 PM      Darien, 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday, July 18           Fontana, 10:00 AM          Elkhorn, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, July 19     Genoa City, 10:00 AM
  • Thursday, July 20        Sharon, 10:00 AM            Williams Bay, 1:30 PM

Kidsplay-interactive theater

  • Monday, July 17        Walworth, 10:00 AM        East Troy, 1:30 PM   
  • Tuesday, July 18           Union Grove, 10:00 AM  Delavan, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, July 19     Waterford, 10:00 AM       Rochester, 1:30 PM
  • Thursday, July 20        Racine, 10:00 AM                                                      Racine, 6:00 PM
  • Friday, July 21              Burlington, 10:00 AM   
  • Monday, July 24                                                  Lake Geneva, 2:00 PM     Darien, 6:00 PM
  • Tuesday, July 25         Fontana, 10:00 AM          Elkhorn, 1:30 PM
  • Wednesday, July 26   Genoa City, 10:00 AM
  • Thursday, July 27        Sharon, 10:00 AM        Williams Bay, 1:30 PM

Selected Childrens / YA Resources: